2017.01.03 Tuesday author : スポンサードリンク

スポンサーサイト

一定期間更新がないため広告を表示しています

| - | | - | - | pookmark |
2015.10.09 Friday author : suzie

Funny Mon おもろいもんちゃん

JUGEMテーマ:ペット


全国のもんちゃんファンの皆さまお待たせしました!
今日はもんちゃんオンパレードです。
Thank you for waiting, Mon fans in the world!!
i'll post cute Mon's video clips and pix today!!

ビビりでおっとりもんちゃん。
ハッカさんと全然性格違くっておもろいですww
Mon is timid and laidback.
Different from Hakka!! it's interesting ;-)

ではさっそく行ってみましょう!
Here we go!!


まずはコチラ↓First

suzieさん(@suziehippy)が投稿した動画 -


かわいいでしょう?
「もんちゃんが立った!もんちゃんが歩いた!」の巻です。
もんちゃん、おいしいもののためなら頑張っちゃいます!!

Cute, isn't he?
Mon stood up!! Mon walked!!!
Treats made him do that! ha ha xD


続きまして〜↓Next~

suzieさん(@suziehippy)が投稿した動画 -


こちらは、もんちゃん、腰に羽が生えるのまっき!!
現在も羽は生えてるんですよ!バレリーナのようです(^_^;)
Mon got wings!!
He still has these!! He looks like a ballerina xD



お次はパパさんのIGからちと拝借〜!↓
Borrowing these video clips below from my hubby ↓

Syanaさん(@syana206)が投稿した動画 -


置物のもんちゃん、ぴょんぴょん動くの巻。
Stuffed Bunny Mon started moving!!


そして、コチラ↓ And next,

Syanaさん(@syana206)が投稿した動画 -


ご機嫌のもんちゃんの巻。
もんちゃん頭が大きくってかわいいでしょう?(੭ु ›ω‹ )੭ु⁾⁾♡

Mon was in a super good mood xD
super binky!!
love his big head xD


そして↓オチリにちゅうも〜く!!
Look at his cute little butt ↓

Syanaさん(@syana206)が投稿した動画 -

もんちゃん魅惑的なおちりの巻。
ぶはぁ〜♡おちりフェチにはたまらんビデオでしょ?
OMG!! nose bleeding lol


かわいい写真も少し貼りますね〜!
i'll post some cute pix~!


↑笑ってるもんちゃん↑
↑Smiling Mon↑



iPhoneImage.png
躍動感のあるもんちゃん。
Diving Mon




↑花冠が似合うもんちゃん♡
↑the flower crown suits him ♡



ハッカ「その花冠、ポテトちゃんから私へのプレゼントなんだけど怒り
Hakka: Hey bro, the flower crown is a gift for me from Poteto!! Don't steal it!!


もんちゃん特集といいつつ最後はハッカさんになっちゃいました(^_^;)
i said, "i'll blog about Mon" but it ends with Hakka's pic ha ha!







 
| 愛兎五右ェ門 | 21:18 | - | - | pookmark |
2015.03.06 Friday author : suzie

Happy 1st Bunniversary もんちゃんお迎え記念日

JUGEMテーマ:ペット


3月6日、もんちゃんをお迎えしてから1年がたちました〜〜〜!!!
一年というのはあっという間ですね。
It's been a year on March 6th since Goemon aka Mon joined our family ;-)
Time flies!!

もんちゃんは去年の3月1日、お見合いをしに初めて我が家を訪れてくれました!!
もんちゃんは某所多頭飼い崩壊の場所から動物愛護団体”the voice”さんが保護した兎さんなんです。
On March 1st last year, Mon visited our place for the first time to see how it goes.
As you might already know, Mon was one of the bunnies that were rescued by an animal protection group called "the Voice".


ハッカ『誰だ、お前!?』
五右エ門『ぼく、もんちゃんだよ』
Hakka: Who are you?
Goemon: Me Mon-chan!


もんちゃん、初めて我が家を探検するの巻!!
この写真大好き♡ 腰超引けててかわいいww
He was exploring our living room for the first time!!
So cuuuuuuute (۶•౪•)۶❤

3月6日に再びもんちゃんはトライアルとして我が家にやってきて一緒に住むことになりました♡
一年前のもんちゃん↓
Then he came back for a trial on March 6th last year.
Mon last March ↓



今と全然違うww
短毛だよね!!全然ライオンっぽくないww
lol big difference!!
his fur was much shorter xD
he doesn't look like lion head at all lol


現在のもんちゃん↓
Mon now ↓

首の周りの毛が伸びてライオンぽくなったでしょう?♡
He got a nice mane now!! it makes him look like a lion head xD



もう芸術の域に達しておりますww
How gorgeous lol




さて、大人の事情で先週末もんちゃんの記念日パーリーをしました♡
Btw, we had his bunniversary party last Sunday for "grownup reasons" ♡
iPhoneImage.png
もんちゃんの好きな人参とりんごを使って記念日ケーキを作りましたよ。
ちょっとシンプルすぎたかな?(^_^;)
i made his bunniversary cake with his fave fruit "apple" and his fave veggie "carrot" ;-)
Looks like a bit too simple? (^_^;)



五右エ門『なんだコレ? なんで今日はこんなにゴージャスなものもらえるんだ?』
最初戸惑ってしまうもんちゃん。かわいい♡
Goemon: what in the world is this? why can i have fancy food like this today?

You tubeに食べてる様子をあげました。
ただひたすら食べてるだけですがよかったらどうぞ♪
i put put on some video clips on You tube.
Pls check them out if you have time ;-)
this video below is about "Mon Meets Fancy cake"



もんちゃんへのプレゼントはコレにしました↓↓
And my hubby n i decided to give him this ↓↓


デカっ!!
Huge lol



これなんだと思う?
What do you think this is?


蓋を開けると・・・おがくずが入ってる・・・
これは噂のほりほりハウスです。
there's sawdust inside!!
It's kinda bunny toy called "digging house" xD


はたしてもんちゃんは気に入ってくれたのでしょうか?
こちらの様子もYou tubeにあげたのでよかったらどうぞ↓
i put on the video, too!!
Let's see if he likes it or not xD







気に入ってくれたみたい♡
Seems like he thumbs up xD




おまけ。人間用のパーリープレート。マクロビです。
Btw, let me talk about the food for humans at the party.
It's macrobiotic!! all vegan!!
iPhoneImage.png
時計回りで、サラダ、大豆ミートのから揚げ、野菜の素揚げ、じゃが団子のねぎま、ちらし寿司、菜の花の煮びたし。
いつもおいなりさんなので・・・季節的なこともあって今回はちらし寿司にしました。
とても春らしいプレートになりました。(自己満ww)
Clockwise from top-left: boiled field mustard, salad, deep-fried soy meat alternative, deep-fried veggies, potato dumplings & green onion on the stick, vegan chirashi sushi.
i always make cone sushi for special occasions like this, so i made chirashi sushi for a change ;-)
it looks springy, don't you think? ;-)


人間用お祝いケーキ。
もんちゃんの好きなりんごをフィーチャーしてww
ビーガンアップルパイを焼きました。
卵・乳製品一切使っていません。
Bunniversary for huumins xD
Baked apple pie coz Mon loves apples best ;-)
It's vegan, too!!
iPhoneImage.png


切るとこんな感じ↓
cut it into quarters
iPhoneImage.png
パイの層作るのが大変だった(^_^;)
8枚も薄いシート作ったの。
おいしかったけど、苦労の割には・・・な感じかな?
グルテンだし、リピはないかな?(^_^;)
it was kinda hard to make this apple pie
cos i gotta make eight sheets to make it like a pie.
it was good but hmmm it's not worth the effort? lol
it's not gluten-free so i won't make it lol



五右エ門『ぼくのケーキも人間用のケーキもいまいちだったんだね』
Goemon: My cake, your cake, fail!!


かわいい顔してきついこというもんちゃんですが・・・(^_^;)
我が家にはもっとキツイお姉さんがいるので慣れっこです(^_^;)
Ha ha! you are kind strict, Mon lol
but i got used to lines like this!! coz your sister is more strict lol 


正直、もんちゃんはうちに来て幸せだったのかな?と思う時もあります。
お姉ちゃんと仲良くなれないし、そのせいでへやんぽが別々なので長い時間へやんぽさせてあげられないし・・・
もんちゃんに申し訳ない気持ちになるときも多々あります・・・
To tell you the truth... sometimes i wonder if he is happy with us...
Hakka doesn't get along with him... that's why i can't let them free-roam together so his free-roaming time is limited :(
i sometimes feel sorry for Mon :(


でも、しょうがない!!
与えられた環境の中で楽しく幸せに過ごしていようよ!!
But, hey!! that's life!!
Let's enjoy life together, Mon! xD


ハッカ『開き直ってどおするっ!?』
Hakka: you're too optimistic, suzie! You know that!?

ナイスつっこみありがとうございます(^_^;)
ha ha thanks for the comment, Hakka!!

そんな我が家ですが、もんちゃんこれからもよろしくね(۶•౪•)۶❤
Hope you have a wonderful year with us (۶•౪•)۶❤

 
| 愛兎五右ェ門 | 16:32 | - | - | pookmark |
2014.09.08 Monday author : suzie

Happy 6 Month Bunniversary, Goemon! 祝もんちゃん6ヶ月記念日

JUGEMテーマ:ペット

もんちゃんこと五右ェ門が我が家に来て6ヶ月が経ちました。
ほんと、あっとういう間。
もんちゃんはもう我が家のことを本当のお家だと思って生活してくれてるかな?

Time flies!! It's been 6 months since Mon joined our family ;-)
i wonder if Mon considers our home as his true home!?

もんちゃんは保護うさぎです。
静岡の某所で多頭飼い崩壊により保護されました。
餌はペレットをもらっていたものの、草はなかったそうです。
汚物のお掃除もしていなかったそう・・・。
なのでもんちゃんをはじめ他のうさぎさんもみんな爪ダニがいたそうです。
もんちゃんも手足お尻の毛が尿焼けをおこしてました。

As you might already know, Mon is a rescued bunny.
He grew up with about 80 siblings.
The owners didn't get them neutered so it spread without notice in a year or so!!
Heard they fed them only pellets not hay :(
They didn't even clean the huts so they were so filthy ;_(
Mon and other bunnies had mite when they rescued.
Mon's paws and feet were brownish because of the filth.

もんちゃんは動物愛護団体the Voiceさんに保護され、病院に連れて行ってもらい爪ダニの治療をしてもらいました。
人間との生活に慣れるように預かりボランティアさんのお家で約一ヶ月ホームステイをしました。
おかげさまでもんちゃんは家に来てすぐにうちとけてくれました。

Mon was rescued by an animal protection group called "the Voice" and he was taken to the vet & got medication for mite.  Then he home-stayed at a volunteer's house to get used to living with humans for about a month.
Thanks to that, Mon got healthy and used to living with us pretty fast ;-)


ただ先住のハッカさんがもんちゃんを攻撃するため、いまだに二人を一緒に放牧させることができません。
ハーちゃんの放牧時間を割いて、もんちゃんを部屋んぽさせてます。
この点については飼い主としてどちらにも申し訳ない気持ちでいっぱいです。
二人がけんかさえしなければ(ハーちゃんがもんちゃんを攻撃さえしなければ)、二人とも同時に自由に放牧できるのにね((+_+))

However, we can't let them free-roam together in the living room coz Hakka attacks Mon.
So, we reduce the amount of Hakka's free-roaming time, and let Mon free-roam in the living room, which i really feel sorry about. If only they didn't fight (i should say Hakka didn't attack him), i could let them free-roam at the same time! they could enjoy free-roam as much as they want!! sigh :(



では6ヶ月記念日を祝ってもんちゃんギャラリーをお楽しみください♡
By the way, it's his 6 month bunniversary!!
please enjoy his photos and video clips ♡


やよいんの帽子が似合う、もんちゃん
the hat suits him


iPhoneImage.png
眠いもんちゃん
Sleepy Mon

iPhoneImage.png
アイドル顔のもんちゃん
Cute Mon


iPhoneImage.png
やっぱりアイドル顔なもんちゃん
Pretty Mon

iPhoneImage.png
チラリズムなもんちゃん
Peek a boo


iPhoneImage.png
2頭身なもんちゃん
Big head Mon

iPhoneImage.png
カメラマン(わたし)をうざがるもんちゃん
Annoyed by his photographer lol

iPhoneImage.png
しっぽり寝るもんちゃん
Sleeping in the house

iPhoneImage.png
爆睡するもんちゃん
having a good sleep

iPhoneImage.png
気にせず爆睡するもんちゃん
enjoying a good sleep

iPhoneImage.png
少年Aになるもんちゃん
Becoming Boy A

iPhoneImage.png
白い壁と同化するもんちゃん
assimilating into the white wall


iPhoneImage.png
さくらんぼより箱に興味があったもんちゃん
interested in the box more than the cherries


iPhoneImage.png
メロンとのツーショットにうざがるもんちゃん
annoyed by the big muskmelon


iPhoneImage.png
彼的には食べ物ではないメロンとの強制ツーショットにうざがるもんちゃん
really annoyed by the piece of melon which was not food for him


iPhoneImage.png
桃も「たべものではない」と教えてくれるもんちゃん
Told us "this is not a food, either"


iPhoneImage.png
でも「ブドウは食べ物だ」と教えてくれるもんちゃん
but told us "grapes are food" xD


iPhoneImage.png
やっぱりハンサムなもんちゃん
Handsome Mon


iPhoneImage.png
おしり祭のために前もって撮影したセクスィショット。
suzieが当日出し忘れたためお蔵入りになったセクスィショット。
i took this his sexy butt shot in advance for the butt fes on IG
but i totally forgot to post it on that day so it was put on the shelf lol


iPhoneImage.png
意外と目立ちたがり屋なもんちゃん
He is fond of standing-out more than i thought xD


iPhoneImage.png
ハッカ姉さんのウェブカメラに映り込むもんちゃん
Mon is photobombing a picture of Hakka's web camera xD


iPhoneImage.png
意外と手足が長いもんちゃん
He has longer legs than you think xD


iPhoneImage.png
アフタヌ〜ンナップが大好きなもんちゃん
Loooves afternoon napping

iPhoneImage.png
イケアで買ったうさぎのぬいぐるみとツーショットを決めるもんちゃん
Enjoying being taken a photo with his new bunny buddy from IKEA



ビデオも少し紹介します♪
video clips

 
5月べらんぽデビューのへっぴり〜もんちゃん
he made his debut in our balcony


べらんぽ2回目でハーブを盗み食いをするいたずらなもんちゃん
The second time, he already got used to it and stole my herbs and ran away lol



人参の葉っぱをおいしそうにほおばるもんちゃん
munching carrot tops



ほりほりでストレス発散なもんちゃん
Digging Digging to get it out of his system


紫蘇をお上品に食べるもんちゃん
Eating shiso herb in a ladylike manner


やっぱりいたずらなもんちゃん
naughty boy Mon xD



これからもずっと一緒に楽しく生活しようね、もんちゃん♡
Let's enjoy living together, Mon ♡


PS: もんちゃんを救ってくれた団体”the Voice”さんが現在かわいいライオンラビットたちの家族を募集しています。
興味のある方はぜひリンク先↑に行ってみてくださいね♪
しあわせなうさぎさんが増えますように☆彡


 
| 愛兎五右ェ門 | 17:09 | - | - | pookmark |
2014.04.27 Sunday author : suzie

Goemon gets neutered もんちゃん去勢手術する

JUGEMテーマ:ペット

マイペースなジェントルマン”もんちゃん”こと五右ェ門ですが、
先日去勢手術を受けました。
Our laid back gentlebun Goemon aka Mon chan got neutered the other day. 


五右ェ門 『ぼく頑張ったよ!』
Goemon: i hanged out!!

iPhoneImage.png
その日はハッカさん、もんちゃんいないのでちょっと気にしてたみたい。
ま、ちゃっかり彼のケージに入って草食べたり、顎すりしたりしてたけど(^-^;)
Hakka seemed worried about him while he was away.
Oh well, she ate his hay and chinned his hay feeder though xD



男の子は日帰りなんですね(^-^;)
寝むそうでダルそうなもんちゃんを見ていたらつらくなりました。
we don't need to hospitalize male animals after getting neutered, do we!?
he came back home on the day.
i felt sorry for him coz he looked so tired and sleepy ;_(
iPhoneImage.png
ごめんね、もんちゃん(˘̩̩̩ε˘̩ƪ)
Sorry Monchan (˘̩̩̩ε˘̩ƪ)



iPhoneImage.png
冷えるといけないと獣医さんから聞いたので
藁マットを敷いてあげたよ!
His vet advised us to keep him warm so we put the timothy hay mat on the plastic mat.



お水を飲んでくれなくて困りました。
雨の中近所のコンビニに100%りんごジュースを買いにいったけど、
もんさん、飲みませんでした!
ハーちゃんはすぐ飲むのに(^-^;)
きっと100%でも濃縮還元香料入りだったのがお気に召さなかったのかな?(^-^;)
なので・・・
自家製有機人参りんごジュースを差し上げましたよ。
もちろんのお水で薄めてね!
we were so worried coz he didn't drink water much :(
i ran to a seven-eleven to get pure apple juice for him in the rain,
but he didn't drink it :( (Hakka drinks such juice though.)
i guess he didn't like it coz it was concentrated and fragrance was added.
So i made fresh organic carrot and apple juice for him.
of course, it was mixed with water :P

 


飲んでくれた〜☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆
五右ェ門『ぼくはしぼりたてジュースが好きだね。オーガニックなら最高だね!』
Yay! he drank it xD
Goemon: i love fresh fruit juice! Nothing can beat fresh ORGANIC fruit juice!!

どうやら私に似てナチュラル志向のようです(^-^;)
ha ha! Like mother like son!? xD





もうすっかり元気になりました。
お水も飲むし、食欲ももどったし!
元気印のもんちゃんに戻りました☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆
He recovered fully now!!
Drinks water and has a big appetite again xD
Yay for him ☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆




iPhoneImage.png
藁マットも3日目にはこの通り。ハカイダー化しております(^-^;)
Look at the timothy hay mat we gave him in the right!
Day 3: it was already destroyed (^-^;)






今日はインスタにUPしたビデオをご紹介しますね。
最近のもんちゃんは芸術家のようです。
I'll show you some videos i posted on IG.
Mon chan has been an artist lately xD




iPhoneImage.png
作品とぼく
My potty art work and me




やはりトイレアートが気になるようで微調整に入りました。
He wants to work a little bit more on his potty art xD



ソファーカバーの下にもぐっていったりきたりするのも大好き!
He likes to come n go under the sofa cover these days!



 
iPhoneImage.png
最近のハッカさんともんちゃん。
毎朝ハッカさん、もんちゃんの草を盗み食い もんちゃんと草をシェア(^m^)
もんちゃんの去勢手術も終わったことだし徐々にゆっくりと仲良くさせていきたいなと思っております。
では素敵なゴールデンウィークをお過ごしください。

Hakka tends to steal share his hay every morning these days xD
Mon chan got neutered at last so we'll let them have a chance to get along little by little ;-)
Have a great Golden Week every one! 


 
| 愛兎五右ェ門 | 21:19 | - | - | pookmark |
2014.04.06 Sunday author : suzie

Happy One Month Bunniversary!!

JUGEMテーマ:ペット


ハロ〜みんな!ぼくのこと忘れてないよね!
もんちゃんこと五右ェ門だよ •̀.̫•́✧
今日はぼくがsuzie家に来て一カ月の記念日だよ!
ぼくは相変わらずイケメンでジェントルマンだから
suzieもメロメロさ!!
もちろん、トイレマナーもばっちりさ!

Hi there! i'm Goemon aka Mon chan.
You don't forget me, do you!?   •̀.̫•́✧
Today is the one month bunniversary since i came to suzie's house.
suzie is crazy about me coz i'm a handsome gentlebun xD
Of course, i'm toilet trained well, too ;-)



iPhoneImage.png
おっと、困るなぁ〜!正面はやめてくれよ!
だっふんだ率が高くなっていやなんだ!
Uh oh! pls don't take a full faced photo!
coz it makes me look like Dahhunda!



iPhoneImage.png
ぼくは横顔を撮られる方が好きなんだ!
よりハンサムだろ!?
i like profile!
i look more handsome, don't i!?



iPhoneImage.png
やや正面よりも・・・
i don't like my full faced photos!


iPhoneImage.png
やや横顔の方がよりハンサムだろ!?
Yes, this is real me! it's slightly different but i look better looking, don't i!?


インスタであげたぼくの元気な姿、みんなにも見せてあげるよ!
Oh i'll show you my videos on IG today ;-)

 
控えめなひゃっほ〜いがかっこいいだろ!?
my little binky makes me cool, doesn't it!? xD




これは勢いあまってごっちんこだったね(^-^;)
Oops! it's not like me! i was too excited! i hit my head lol


suzieは最初ぼくが簡単に抱っこさせるからめちゃくちゃ喜んでたけど、
最近『ぼくは抱っこきらいだよ!』って言ってるんだ!!
最初に断ったら失礼だと思ってね。
ジェントルマンだろ!?
じゃ、まったねぇ〜 •̀.̫•́✧

When i just came here, suzie was so glad coz i let her hold me easily, but i decided to tell her "i don't like being held! Period!" these days xD
coz if had told her like this when i just came here, it would've been rude, right!?
Yes, i'm a gentlebun xD
See you soon~!  •̀.̫•́✧






 
| 愛兎五右ェ門 | 18:15 | - | - | pookmark |